Club 25 mile TT Championship

28/09/2014

Six members competed in the NLTTA combined clubs 25 mile TT near Garstang today. A lovely day for a change, warm and very little wind on a tricky course round the lanes of Lancashire.

Congratulations to Andy Horner on winning the trophy – continuing his excellent form this season. Declan Brady won the bottle of wine for the best on handicap. Well done to Declan, Josh Alderton and Peter Foster on their first 25 mile TTs.

Name Time Handicap Net time
Andy Horner1.01.221.01.22
Nick Hall1.01.531.01.53
Declan Brady1.04.576.30.58.27
Josh Alderton1.06.4570.59.45
Phil Albeiz1.11.3661.05.36
Peter Foster1.11.498.31.03.19

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

Facebook login by WP-FB-AutoConnect